August

      
Sat 8/19
Juan Maclean (DJ Set)

Juan Maclean (DJ Set)

Philip Goyette

Trev-ski

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Lewis Brice

3Bones Entertainment presents

Lewis Brice

Celeste Kellogg

7:00 pm

Wed 8/23
Nicola Cruz & Quantic

Nicola Cruz & Quantic

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
The Crystal Method (DJ Set)

The Crystal Method (DJ Set)

Malphunktion

Ken Lazee

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/26
Moombahton Massive Reunion

Moombahton Massive Reunion

with special guests

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/1
Sat 9/2
A Summer's Night

The Coven & Mimsol Entertainment present

A Summer's Night

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/3
Mon 9/4
Tue 9/5
Wed 9/6
Thu 9/7
Fri 9/8
Tei Shi

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Tei Shi

7:00 pm

All Ages

Jackal

Jackal

Basscamp

SMASHA

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/9
A R I Z O N A

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

A R I Z O N A

Glades

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Deep Sugar 14th Anniversary

Deep Sugar 14th Anniversary

DJ Byron b2b Mookie Wizzo

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/10
The Rumpus Room

The Rumpus Room

Marc Meistro

Stereo Faith

11:00 am

Mon 9/11
Tank and The Bangas

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Tank and The Bangas

Sweet Crude

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 9/12
Mondo Cozmo

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Mondo Cozmo

Flagship

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/13
Sonder

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Sonder

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/14
The Werks & Passafire

9:30 Club and All Good present at U Street Music Hall

The Werks & Passafire

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/15
MHD

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

MHD

7:00 pm

All Ages

Bruno Martini

Bruno Martini

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/16
Astrid S

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: PARTY’S OVER WORLD TOUR

Astrid S

Jasmine Thompson

7:00 pm

All Ages

Feed Me Disco ft. Eau Claire

Feed Me Disco ft. Eau Claire

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Kari Faux

The Neighbors present

Kari Faux

Babeo Baggins

Sugg Savage

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/20
Gabrielle Aplin

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Gabrielle Aplin

John Splithoff

7:00 pm

Jax Jones

Jax Jones

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/21
Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones

Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones

Rewak

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/22
Coast Modern

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Coast Modern

7:00 pm

All Ages

Space Jesus (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Space Jesus (at 9:30 Club)

10:00 pm

All Ages

J.Phlip

J.Phlip

with special guest Sacha Robotti

Brian Billion

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/23
The Cribs

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

The Cribs

Paws

7:00 pm

Mark Farina

Mark Farina

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/24
Rare Essence

Go-Go Returns to U Street

Rare Essence

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Yelle

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Yelle

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/27
Saint Etienne

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Saint Etienne

7:00 pm

All Ages

Solardo & Latmun

Solardo & Latmun

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/28
Songhoy Blues

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Songhoy Blues

7:00 pm

All Ages

Two Owls

FoSho presents

Two Owls

Savage Patch

Tripnotic b2b Infexzion

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/29
Atlas Road Crew

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Atlas Road Crew

The Artisanals

6:30 pm

All Ages

Oliver

Oliver

Bit Funk

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/30
Zola Jesus

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Zola Jesus

John Wiese

7:00 pm

All Ages

DJ Pierre

Afro Acid Showcase

DJ Pierre

Beyun

10:30 pm

18 and Over

October

Sun 10/1
Mon 10/2
Tue 10/3
Saint Pé + Crocodiles

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Saint Pé + Crocodiles

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/4
Thu 10/5
Cigarettes After Sex

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Cigarettes After Sex

7:00 pm

All Ages

Bleep Bloop

Badass Raves presents

Bleep Bloop

NastyNasty

sumthin sumthin

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/6
Hundred Waters

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Hundred Waters

Kelsey Lu

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sonny Fodera

All Things Go Fall Classic: After Dark

Sonny Fodera

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/7
TroyBoi (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

TroyBoi (at 9:30 Club)

Slumberjack

10:00 pm

All Ages

Luca Lush

Luca Lush

10:30 pm

Sun 10/8
Mon 10/9
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Susto & Esmé Patterson

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Susto & Esmé Patterson

7:00 pm

All Ages

Manila Killa & Robotaki

Manila Killa & Robotaki

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/14
Quinn XCII

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Quinn XCII

with special guest: shallou

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

TOKiMONSTA

TOKiMONSTA

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
YehMe2

YehMe2

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10/17
Kali Uchis

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Kali Uchis

Phony Ppl

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
The Fleshtones

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

The Fleshtones

7:00 pm

All Ages

Chris Lake

Lose My Mind Tour

Chris Lake

Dombresky

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Yumi Zouma

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Yumi Zouma

7:00 pm

Wed 10/25
Giraffage

Giraffage

Sweater Beats

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Louis The Child (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Louis The Child (at 9:30 Club)

10:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/26
MAX

MAX

Rozes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Gryffin (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Gryffin (at 9:30 Club)

Autograf (DJ Set)

ayokay

11:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/29
LÉON

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

LÉON

Wrabel

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
Shout Out Louds

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Shout Out Louds

7:00 pm

All Ages

    

November

   
Wed 11/1
Lil' Peep

Closed Sessions presents

Lil' Peep

Beau Young Prince

Spell Jordan

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/2
Phoebe Ryan

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Phoebe Ryan

MORGXN

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/3
Sat 11/4
Sun 11/5
Mon 11/6
Tue 11/7
Wed 11/8
Wax Tailor - Solo Set & Guests

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Wax Tailor - Solo Set & Guests

Dirty Art Club

7:00 pm

All Ages

Blank Banshee

Blank Banshee

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/9
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sahbabii ( New Date)

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Sahbabii ( New Date)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/12
The Shadowboxers

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

The Shadowboxers

Harts

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/13
Cousin Stizz

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Cousin Stizz

Swoosh

Big Leano

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Bully

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Bully

Aye Nako

7:00 pm

All Ages

Hayden James

Hayden James

BAYNK

Grace Pitts

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Hot Chip (open-to-close DJ set)

Hot Chip (open-to-close DJ set)

10:30 pm

18 and Over

           

View Past Events