May

     
Fri 5/26
Friday Night Dance Party

Rock Creek Social Club presents

Friday Night Dance Party

Jerome Baker III & Friends

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 5/27
Rumpshaker

Rumpshaker

Billy The Gent

The Banditz

Trayze

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/28
LP

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

LP

Josiah and The Bonnevilles

Lauren Ruth Ward

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
Stööki Sound & Joker

Stööki Sound & Joker

Panch

10:00 pm

18 and Over

   

June

    
Thu 6/1
Fri 6/2
Tuxedo

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Tuxedo

Gavin Turek

7:00 pm

All Ages

Kill Paris

Kill Paris

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/3
Roosevelt

Roosevelt

Ela Minus

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/4
Mon 6/5
Tue 6/6
Wed 6/7
Thu 6/8
!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Nerftoss

7:00 pm

All Ages

Route 94

Route 94

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/9
The Coven: DJ MIM

Capital Pride 2017

The Coven: DJ MIM

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/10
Boys Noize

Capital Pride 2017

Boys Noize

Outputmessage

Keenan Orr

Lemz

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/11
Austin Mahone

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Austin Mahone

The YRS

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/12
Mt. Kimbie & Ash Koosha

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Mt. Kimbie & Ash Koosha

Tirzah

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Fragile Rock

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Fragile Rock

7:00 pm

The M Machine

The M Machine

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/17
Miguel Migs

Miguel Migs

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/18
Toro y Moi (DJ Set)

Toro y Moi (DJ Set)

Tony Kill

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
The Widdler, Sorrow, Bogtrotter

Bassline Business 1 Year Anniversary

The Widdler

Sorrow

Bogtrotter

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/22
Fakear

Fakear

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/23
Maya Jane Coles

Maya Jane Coles

Heather Femia

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/24
Azizi Gibson

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Azizi Gibson

7:00 pm

All Ages

Cut Snake

Cut Snake

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
DakhaBrakha

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

DakhaBrakha

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Jerry Folk

Jerry Folk

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/1
Feed Me Disco with Eau Claire

Feed Me Disco with Eau Claire

Bête Noire b2b Fady D

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/2
Mon 7/3
Tue 7/4
Wed 7/5
Thu 7/6
Fri 7/7
3TEETH

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

3TEETH

7:00 pm

All Ages

Bondax

Bondax

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/8
Gigamesh

Gigamesh

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/9
Kap G & JR Donato (NEW DATE)

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: SupaJefe Tour

Kap G & JR Donato (NEW DATE)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Beth Ditto

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Beth Ditto

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/13
Why Don't We

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Why Don't We

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Myles Parrish

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Myles Parrish

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
DJ Dan

DJ Dan

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/1
Wed 8/2
Petit Biscuit (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Petit Biscuit (at 9:30 Club)

10:00 pm

All Ages

     

View Past Events