May

 
Mon 5/20
Filthy Friends

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Filthy Friends

Dressy Bessy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Thu 5/23
Amelie Lens

U Street Music Hall and Bullitt Agency present (official Movement Festival pre-party)

Amelie Lens

Farrago

Philip Goyette

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/24
Samantha Francesca, Hot Coffee, Strike Stone, Kundalini

Samantha Francesca

Hot Coffee

Strike Stone

Kundalini

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Animal Talk

Sofi Tukker presents

Animal Talk

Sofi Tukker (DJ Set)

LP Giobbi

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Cancelled

Sat 5/25
CloZee (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

CloZee (at 9:30 Club)

Bluetech

Choppy Oppy (live)

10:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/26
The Garden Ball

House of Sonique presents

The Garden Ball

Hosted by Butterknife Decadence & Mr. Ms. Chrysalis

Music by Dj Dvone

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

RVG

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/30
Omar Apollo

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Omar Apollo

Mk.Gee

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 5/31
Weyes Blood

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Weyes Blood

Jackie Cohen

7:00 pm

All Ages

JUNGLE FEVER

JUNGLE FEVER

Mista Selecta

Mane Squeeze

11:00 pm

18 and Over

 

June

      
Sat 6/1
John '00' Fleming

Synthesis presents

John '00' Fleming

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/2
Mon 6/3
Lewis Capaldi

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Lewis Capaldi

Sam Fischer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 6/4
Wed 6/5
Geographer

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Geographer

Manatee Commune

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/6
Fri 6/7
Charly Bliss

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Charly Bliss

Emily Reo

6:30 pm

All Ages

Highkey: Queers Underground

Jacq Jill presents...Pride 2019

Highkey: Queers Underground

Juana

Jacq Jill

DJ Abby

Kotic Couture

Trillnatured

Bbytre

Thablackgod

Getface

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/8
The Teskey Brothers

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

The Teskey Brothers

7:00 pm

The Magician

DMV Deep presents...Pride 2019

The Magician

TWONSKI

tunneloflove

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/9
Remo Drive

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Remo Drive

Slow Pulp

Slow Bullet

7:00 pm

All Ages

LIFE: Life's a Ball

Pride 2019 edition

LIFE: Life's a Ball

Lemz

Scottie B

Vjuan Allure

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Sinkane

All Good and 9:30 present at U Street Music Hall

Sinkane

Bassel & The Supernaturals

6:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/13
Shlohmo (live)

Shlohmo (live)

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/14
Moon Hooch

9:30 Club and All Good Present at U Street Music Hall...

Moon Hooch

Nathan-Paul & The Admirables

6:30 pm

All Ages

Bashment: A House of Caribbeans Ting

House of Caribbeans present

Bashment: A House of Caribbeans Ting

DJ K-Meta

DJ Bo

Geovoni

Pedro Night

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/15
Deep Sugar DC

Deep Sugar presents

Deep Sugar DC

Teddy Douglas

Lisa Moody

Keenan Orr

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/16
Cuco

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Cuco

Triathalon

Victor Internet

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 6/17
Cuco

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Cuco

Triathalon

Victor Internet

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 6/18
Kikagaku Moyo

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Kikagaku Moyo

Sarah Louise

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/19
Ghostemane

9:30 Club and Trillectro Present...

Ghostemane

Ho9909

Horus the Astroneer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/20
Culture Abuse

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Culture Abuse

Tony Molina

Lil Ugly Mane

Young Guv

Dare

DJ Set by Poison Thorn

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Finesse Records Showcase

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Finesse Records Showcase

featuring Clubz

Girl Ultra

plus Special Guests

7:00 pm

All Ages

The ABYSS: A House Dance Experience

Urban Artistry presents

The ABYSS: A House Dance Experience

Sam "The Man" Burns

Underdog

DJ Oji

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Hinder

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Hinder

American Sin

The Adarna

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Helado Negro

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Helado Negro

Tasha

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/29
Holy Ghost! (NEW DATE)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Holy Ghost! (NEW DATE)

Nation Of Language

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/1
Tue 7/2
Wed 7/3
Thu 7/4
Fri 7/5
Sat 7/6
Sun 7/7
Golden Vessel (live)

Golden Vessel (live)

Instupendo

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 7/8
Tue 7/9
Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12
Koe Wetzel

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Koe Wetzel

Chris Colston

7:00 pm

All Ages

MONXX "World Of Wonk Tour"

Badvss Presents

MONXX "World Of Wonk Tour"

Monxx

2rip

Gainz

Guapzilla

Clumzee

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/13
Operators

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Operators

Doomsquad

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/14
Mystery Skulls

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Mystery Skulls

Phangs

Snowblood

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Amyl and The Sniffers

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Amyl and The Sniffers

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/17
Thu 7/18
Cayucas

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Cayucas

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Slayyyter (live)

Slayyyter (live)

Robokid

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/21
Summer Salt

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Summer Salt

Dante Elephante

Motel Radio

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24
Nilüfer Yanya

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Nilüfer Yanya

Pixx

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mark Redito

Mark Redito

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 7/25
Fri 7/26
Ibibio Sound Machine (NEW DATE)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Ibibio Sound Machine (NEW DATE)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/27
Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
We Were Promised Jetpacks

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

We Were Promised Jetpacks

Catholic Action

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/31
Tom Walker

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Tom Walker

7:00 pm

All Ages

   

August

    
Thu 8/1
Lights: Skin&Earth Acoustic Tour

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Lights: Skin&Earth Acoustic Tour

tiLLie

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 8/2
Sat 8/3
HE$H, Bommer

Badvss Presents

HE$H

Bommer

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/4
Mon 8/5
Tue 8/6
Wed 8/7
Thu 8/8
RÜFÜS DU SOL (at The Anthem)

I.M.P. and U Street Music Hall present

RÜFÜS DU SOL (at The Anthem)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/9
Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/1
Mon 9/2
Tue 9/3
Wed 9/4
Thu 9/5
Fri 9/6
Sat 9/7
SG Lewis (live)

SG Lewis (live)

DRAMA

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/8
Mon 9/9
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
HVOB CONCERT TOUR „ROCCO“

HVOB CONCERT TOUR „ROCCO“

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/1
Wed 10/2
Thu 10/3
Hayden James “Between Us” Tour

Hayden James “Between Us” Tour

Hayden James

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/4
Sat 10/5
Sun 10/6
Mon 10/7
Tue 10/8
Wed 10/9
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Lost Frequencies LIVE (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Lost Frequencies LIVE (at 9:30 Club)

10:30 pm

Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/1
Sat 11/2
Sun 11/3
Mon 11/4
Tue 11/5
Wed 11/6
Thu 11/7
Fri 11/8
Sat 11/9
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Gesaffelstein (at The Anthem)

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall present

Gesaffelstein (at The Anthem)

7:00 pm

All Ages


View Past Events