September

  
Tue 9/17
Bleached

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Bleached

Paranoyds

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/18
Gene Farris

FoSho presents

Gene Farris

Rawle Night Long

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/19
Louis Cole

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Louis Cole

Thumpasaurus

7:00 pm

All Ages

Catching Flies, IHF

Catching Flies, IHF

KayLaSoul

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/20
BANNERS

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: FALL 2019 TOUR

BANNERS

The Man Who

7:00 pm

All Ages

Octave One (live)

Octave One (live)

11:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/21
flor

9:30 Club & Ones To Watch Present at U Street Music Hall...

flor

joan

Lostboycrow

6:00 pm

All Ages

The Joe Kay Experience - A Special 4 Hour Set (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

The Joe Kay Experience - A Special 4 Hour Set (at 9:30 Club)

10:00 pm

All Ages

Mark Sherry

Synthesis presents

Mark Sherry

Melissa Moure

Tavo

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/22
Raveena

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Raveena

Dianna Lopez

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/23
James Arthur

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

James Arthur

Brynn Elliott

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
SCARLXRD

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

SCARLXRD

7:00 pm

All Ages

Julian Gray

Synthesis and U Street Music Hall present

Julian Gray

Jericho

Sid Waters

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/26
Madlib (DJ set)

Madlib (DJ set)

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Blisspop Disco Fest ft. Chromeo

Blisspop and U Street Music Hall present

Blisspop Disco Fest ft. Chromeo

DāM-FunK (DJ Set)

RAC (Live Remix Set)

Robotaki (Disco Set)

10:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/29
Blisspop Disco Fest Closing Party ft. Gay Marvine

Blisspop, Honcho and U Street Music Hall present

Blisspop Disco Fest Closing Party ft. Gay Marvine

Tommy Cornelis

D'Adhemar

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/30
Phum Viphurit

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Phum Viphurit

ESTEF

7:00 pm

All Ages

     

October

  
Tue 10/1
The Regrettes

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

The Regrettes

Greer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/2
Meute (live)

Meute (live)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/3
Romare (live)

Romare (live)

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/4
HARDER DC

HARDER presents

HARDER DC

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/5
Surf Curse

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Surf Curse

7:00 pm

All Ages

Michael Bibi

U Street Music Hall & Get Out Of My House present:

Michael Bibi

Kai b2b Khalifeh

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/6
MAX

MAX

Zotto

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/7
Tue 10/8
Kiana Ledé

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Kiana Ledé

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/9
Sam Divine

Fosho presents

Sam Divine

Confetti The First

Abbey J

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/10
clipping.

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall...

clipping.

7:00 pm

All Ages

Helena Hauff

Helena Hauff

Sophia Saze

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/11
Half Moon Run

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Half Moon Run

Tim Baker

7:00 pm

All Ages

Enamour +  Durante

Enamour + Durante

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/12
Pissed Jeans

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Pissed Jeans

Knife Wife

7:00 pm

All Ages

YehMe2

YehMe2

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/13
Marika Hackman

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Marika Hackman

Girl Friday

7:00 pm

All Ages

Gimme Gimme Disco

Gimme Gimme Disco

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10/14
Augustana

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Augustana

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/15
slenderbodies

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

slenderbodies

Hazey Eyes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/16
Moon Boots (live)

Moon Boots (live)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/17
!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

7:00 pm

All Ages

“Double Vision” Tour Feat. Champagne Drip & LUZCID

Badvss Entertainment presents

“Double Vision” Tour Feat. Champagne Drip & LUZCID

Luzcid

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/18
Lust For Youth

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Lust For Youth

Tuff Lover

7:00 pm

All Ages

Blackout: A Britney Celebration

CTRL presents

Blackout: A Britney Celebration

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/19
Nightmare 2019 at The Anthem (Night 1)

Badvss and U Street Music Hall present

Nightmare 2019 at The Anthem (Night 1)

Tipper

Jade Cicada

Detox Unit

EVAC

SoDown

DMVU

5:30 pm

18 and Over

Nightmare 2019 at The Anthem (Weekend Pass)

Badvss and U Street Music Hall present

Nightmare 2019 at The Anthem (Weekend Pass)

5:30 pm

18 and Over

Yung Bae

Yung Bae

Birocratic

Billy Marchiafava

10:30 pm

All Ages

Nightmare Afterhours (at Karma)

Badvss Entertainment & U Street Music Hall present

Nightmare Afterhours (at Karma)

Mr. Bill

Digital Ethos

Frequent b2b Keota

VCTRE

11:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/20
Sam Fender (NEW DATE)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Sam Fender (NEW DATE)

Noël Wells

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Iya Terra

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Iya Terra

The Ries Brothers

For Peace Band

6:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/24
Nina Kraviz

Nina Kraviz

Arthur Kimskii

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/25
Maxo Kream

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Maxo Kream

Q Da Fool

7:00 pm

All Ages

Lost Frequencies LIVE (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Lost Frequencies LIVE (at 9:30 Club)

Throttle

10:30 pm

Orchard Lounge

Orchard Lounge

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/26
Ruston Kelly

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Ruston Kelly

Donovan Woods

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/27
BJ the Chicago Kid

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall...

BJ the Chicago Kid

Rayana Jay

KAMAUU

7:00 pm

Mon 10/28
The Milk Carton Kids

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: A Night with

The Milk Carton Kids

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Matt Maeson – The Day You Departed Tour

OTW & 9:30 Club Presents...

Matt Maeson – The Day You Departed Tour

Moby Rich

7:00 pm

All Ages

Dan Deacon (DJ set)

Dan Deacon (DJ set)

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Free With RSVP

Thu 10/31
White Reaper

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

White Reaper

Nude Party

Wombo

6:30 pm

All Ages

U Hell ft. Weiss

U Hell ft. Weiss

Too Free

Colin Jeske

10:30 pm

18 and Over

  

November

     
Fri 11/1
Kindness

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Kindness

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/2
Braxton Cook (CANCELLED)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Braxton Cook (CANCELLED)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Sun 11/3
Futuristic

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: “I Am…” Tour 2019

Futuristic

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/4
Tue 11/5
Ayokay

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: we come alive. // Fall 2019 Tour

Ayokay

Wingtip

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/6
Phantoms (live)

Phantoms (live)

Sachi

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/7
Blockhead

Blockhead

Eliot Lipp

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11/8
Abhi The Nomad: The Modern Trash Tour

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Abhi The Nomad: The Modern Trash Tour

Atwood

7:00 pm

All Ages

Louis The Child (at The Anthem)

U Street Music Hall presents: Here For Now Tour

Louis The Child (at The Anthem)

Sebastian Paul

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/9
Tiffany Young

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: Magnetic Moon Tour

Tiffany Young

7:00 pm

All Ages

Baltra

Baltra

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Sinéad Harnett

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Sinéad Harnett

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/12
SAINt JHN

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall "IGNORANt Forever Tour"

SAINt JHN

Kodie Shane

7:00 pm

On Sale
Thu 9/19
10:00 am

Wed 11/13
Black Midi

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Black Midi

Fat Tony

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/14
Last Dinosaurs

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Last Dinosaurs

Born Ruffians

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/15
Chastity Belt

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Chastity Belt

Strange Ranger

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/16
Charlotte Lawrence

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall: Navy Blue Tour

Charlotte Lawrence

Goody Grace

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/17
Free Skizzy Mars Tour

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Free Skizzy Mars Tour

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
White Denim

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

White Denim

Spaceface

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Emo Night Brooklyn

Emo Night Brooklyn

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/23
Gesaffelstein (at The Anthem)

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall present

Gesaffelstein (at The Anthem)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mikal Cronin

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Mikal Cronin

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/24
Jaymes Young

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Jaymes Young

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall present

deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Miami Horror (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents

Miami Horror (at 9:30 Club)

10:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/30
Berhana

9:30 Club and Trillectro Present at U Street Music Hall...

Berhana

7:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Thu 9/19
10:00 am

deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour (SECOND NIGHT)

Live Nation and U Street Music Hall present

deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour (SECOND NIGHT)

8:00 pm

18 and Over

December

Sun 12/1
Mon 12/2
Tue 12/3
Ezra Collective

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Ezra Collective

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 12/4
Thu 12/5
Madeon (at 9:30 Club)

U Street Music Hall presents: Good Faith Live Tour

Madeon (at 9:30 Club)

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 12/6
Sat 12/7
Thurston Moore Group

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

Thurston Moore Group

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/8
Mon 12/9
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Jojo Mayer / NERVE

9:30 Club and All Good Present at U Street Music Hall...

Jojo Mayer / NERVE

6:30 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Thu 9/19
10:00 am

Thu 12/12
Zimmer (live)

Zimmer (live)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Plaid

Plaid

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12/13
Surfaces

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall...

Surfaces

Public Library Commute

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Bleep Bloop

Badvss Entertainment presents

Bleep Bloop

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12/14
Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Phutureprimitive

Badvss & Sleepygurl present

Phutureprimitive

An-Ten-Nae

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12/21
The Crystal Method (DJ set)

The Crystal Method (DJ set)

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
    

January

   
Wed 1/1
Thu 1/2
Fri 1/3
Sat 1/4
Sun 1/5
Mon 1/6
Tue 1/7
Wed 1/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 1/10
Sat 1/11
Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18
Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Tue 1/21
Wed 1/22
Thu 1/23
Fri 1/24
Sat 1/25
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28
Wed 1/29
Thu 1/30
Fri 1/31
 

February

      
Sat 2/1
Sun 2/2
Mon 2/3
Tue 2/4
Wed 2/5
Thu 2/6
Fri 2/7
Sat 2/8
Sun 2/9
Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Fri 2/14
Sat 2/15
Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18
Wed 2/19
Thu 2/20
Fri 2/21
Sat 2/22
Sun 2/23
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Thu 2/27
Fri 2/28
Sat 2/29

March

Sun 3/1
Mon 3/2
Tue 3/3
Wed 3/4
Thu 3/5
Fri 3/6
Sat 3/7
070Shake (New Date)

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall...

070Shake (New Date)

7:00 pm

All Ages


View Past Events